Larry Darnell Bailey
RESOLVED

Bailey, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
04/18/2003
-
Missing From
Athens, Georgia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 38 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
Bailey disappeared from Athens, Georgia on April 18, 2003. In November 2005, his remains were found at a construction site between Strickland Avenue and Bray Street, off North Avenue.
Authorities have been unable to determine how Bailey died. Natural or accidental causes are being considered, but foul play has not been ruled out. His death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Bailey, circa 2003
- Missing Since 04/18/2003
- Missing From Athens, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 38 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .