Larry Darnell Johnson
Johnson, circa 2003
- Missing Since 12/04/2003
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/26/1962 (63)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A round silver earring and possibly jeans, a McDonald's restaurant uniform, a cap and black dress shoes or gym shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Johnson may have a ponytail and/or mustache. His nickname is Nature Boy.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen at approximately 11:00 p.m. on December 4, 2003 at his place of employment in the vicinity of the 60 block of east Jackson in Chicago, Illinois. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-746-8365
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 20, 2006; casefile added.