Larry Darnell McClure
McClure, circa 2017
- Missing Since 01/08/2017
- Missing From Stockton, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/10/1955 (70)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 230 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes. McClure may use the last names Johnson and/or Walker, or the alias name Ernest Walker. He had a full beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
McClure was last seen in Stockton, California on January 8, 2017. At the time of his disappearance, he was transient and out of contact with his family. He frequented the downtown Stockton area. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Stockton Police Department 209-937-7911
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2022; casefile added.