Larry Dean Williams
Larry, circa 1975; Age-progression to age 56 (circa 2015)
- Missing Since 01/25/1975
- Missing From Long Beach, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/05/1959 (64)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 4'9, 80 - 90 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, brown eyes. Larry's nickname is Rabbit. He has a hernia scar on his abdomen, a burn scar on the crown of his head, and a chipped front tooth.
Details of Disappearance
Larry was last seen leaving his home in Long Beach, California on January 25, 1975, on the way to the beach. He frequently hitchhiked between Long Beach and Seal Beach, California. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Long Beach Police Department 562-435-6711
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.