Larry DeWayne Krebbs

Larry, circa 1980; Age-progression to age 43 (circa 2021)

  • Missing Since 03/30/1980
  • Missing From Bryan County, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/03/1978 (47)
  • Age 2 years old
  • Height and Weight 2'4, 35 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Larry is addressed by his middle name, DeWayne. He has a surgical scar extending from the left side of his chest to his back.

Details of Disappearance

Larry was last seen on a camping trip with his family on Lake Texoma in Bryan County, Oklahoma on March 30, 1980. His father stated they were walking together, about fifty feet from a riverbank, when he walked slightly ahead of his son. When he turned around, Larry had disappeared. An extensive search of the Lake Texoma region produced no clues as to the child's whereabouts. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bryan County Sheriff's Office 580-924-3000

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 30, 2022; details of disappearance updated.