Larry Donnell Davis

Davis, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 10/15/1998
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/07/1977 (46)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Davis has a tattoo of the name "Lee" on his left arm. His middle name may be spelled "Donnel" and he may use the alias name Jasan Grant.

Details of Disappearance

Davis was last seen in Houston, Texas on October 15, 1998. He went fishing with two other males near the New Highway 90 Bridge on the San Jacinto River and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-755-6044

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2020; casefile added.