Larry F. Phillips
RESOLVED

Phillips, circa 1987
-
Missing Since
11/01/1987
-
Missing From
Parma, Ohio
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 62 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Parma disappeared from Parma, Ohio sometime in November 1987 or 1988. In February 1989, his body was found under a bridge in Cleveland, Ohio. It wasn't identified until March 2011.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Phillips, circa 1987
- Missing Since 11/01/1987
- Missing From Parma, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 62 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .