Larry Flenoy Williams

Williams, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 10/02/1996
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/26/1950 (75)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 140 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Williams has a history of mental problems and suffers from seizures.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen at his home in the 1600 block of Meta Street in Jacksonville, Florida on October 2, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2016; medical conditions added.