Larry Gene Stewart

Stewart, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 11/30/2022
  • Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 205 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Stewart may use the last names Gilbert and/or Studebaker, or spell his last name "Steward." He may use the alias names Thomas Gilbert and/or Richard Rudley. Stewart has tattoos on his neck and scars on his left cheek, forehead, left forearm and left thigh.

Details of Disappearance

Stewart was last seen in Little Rock, Arkansas on November 30, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Little Rock Police Department 501-371-4605

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 29, 2024; casefile added.