Larry Glenn Ward

Ward, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 07/30/1998
  • Missing From Lake Village, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 165 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Older model dark red pickup truck, possibly with Mississippi license plates
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Ward may spell his middle name "Glen" and may use the alias name Douglas Ellis Pegram.

Details of Disappearance

Ward was last seen in Lake Village, Arkansas on July 30, 1998. He was driving an older model dark red pickup truck, possibly with Mississippi license plates. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chicot County Sheriff's Department 870-265-8020

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 12, 2022; middle name added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.