Larry Hill
RESOLVED

Hill, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
11/07/2010
-
Missing From
Minneapolis, Minnesota
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 51 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
HillĀ disappeared from Minneapolis, Minnesota on November 7, 2010. In August 2011, his body was found under a dock on River Road in Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota, near the Mississippi River. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hill, circa 2010
- Missing Since 11/07/2010
- Missing From Minneapolis, Minnesota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 51 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .