Larry Jeen Northam

Northam, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 08/31/2003
  • Missing From Accomack County, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Northam has a vertical scar in the center of his forehead. His upper left front tooth is gold.

Details of Disappearance

Northam was last seen in Accomack County, Virginia on August 31, 2003. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Maryland. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Accomack County Sheriff's Office 757-787-1131

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 25, 2017; distinguishing characteristics updated.