Larry John Warpula Sr.
RESOLVED
Warpula, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
04/23/2004
-
Missing From
Chisholm, Minnesota
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 75 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Warpula disappeared from Chisholm, Minnesota on April 23, 2004. In May 2006, his body was found in a remote mine pit two miles east of Chisholm. The cause of death is unknown, but Warpula's death is not considered to be suspicious.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Warpula, circa 2004
- Missing Since 04/23/2004
- Missing From Chisholm, Minnesota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 75 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .