Larry Jones Culberson Jr.
Culberson, circa 2013
- Missing Since 09/03/2013
- Missing From Emory, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/10/1955 (67)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 185 - 195 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, gray camouflage-print pants, a red bandana on his head, and possibly high-top sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Culberson suffers from an unspecified medical condition that causes his lower leg to swell. He may limp as a result.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Culberson was last seen at his residence on County Road 4320 in Emory, Texas at 6:00 p.m. on September 3, 2013. He has never been heard from again. The next day, his vehicle was found in a wooded area near his home. Authorities believe he may have been taken against his will. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Rains County Sheriff's Department 903-473-3181
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2019; casefile added.