Larry Lane Myers
Myers, circa 2007
- Missing Since 04/23/2007
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, brown eyes. Myers has a scar on his neck and a scar on his right leg.
Details of Disappearance
Myers was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on April 23, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 3, 2025; casefile added.