Larry Leon Roberts

Roberts, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 11/01/1996
  • Missing From Louisville, Kentucky
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 6'0, 180 - 220 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Roberts's nickname is Chili.

Details of Disappearance

Roberts was last seen in Louisville, Kentucky on November 1, 1996. His friends stated he left home in a vehicle with two White males, possibly to go to Trimble County, Kentucky. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Louisville Metro Police Department 502-574-7111

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2021; casefile added.