Larry Luster
RESOLVED

Luster, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
01/05/2004
-
Missing From
Montgomery, Alabama
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 45 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
LusterĀ disappeared from Montgomery, Alabama on January 5, 2004. In December of that year, his skeletal remains were found under a bridge on Northern Boulevard, near Interstate 65. They weren't identified until August 2011. Foul play is not suspected in his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Luster, circa 2004
- Missing Since 01/05/2004
- Missing From Montgomery, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 45 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .