Larry Lytle

Lytle, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 04/04/2020
  • Missing From Aventura, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/08/1935 (90)
  • Age 85 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 226 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White shirt, black pants and black shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Lytle suffers from dementia and may only know his name and date of birth.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, brown eyes. Lytle's birth name was Pedro Hernandez; he changed it many years prior to his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Lytle was last seen walking out of the Point East apartment complex in Aventura, Florida at 2:00 p.m. on April 4, 2020. He walked down Biscayne Boulevard and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Aventura Police Department 305-466-8999

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2021; casefile added.