Larry Martinez

RESOLVED

Martinez, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 06/08/2022
  • Missing From Kent, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 81 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.

Details of Disappearance

Martinez disappeared from Kent, Washington on June 8, 2022. In August 2025, his skeletal remains were found near State Road 167, just north of the James Street overpass. His death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Kent Police Department 253-856-5800

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 2, 2026; case resolved.