Larry Ray Wade
Wade, circa 2016
- Missing Since 11/24/2016
- Missing From Roanoke, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Wade's nickname is Butch.
Details of Disappearance
Wade was last seen in Roanoke, Virginia on November 24, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Roanoke Police Department 540-853-2222
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 21, 2026; casefile added.