Larry Richard Lacy

Lacy, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 07/20/2012
  • Missing From Shirley, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray t-shirt, jeans and White sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Lacy has a burn scar on his leg and a tattoo of a cross on his back.

Details of Disappearance

Lacy was last seen in Shirley, Arkansas on July 20, 2012. His father dropped him off at Mountain Park Road at 1:00 p.m. so he could retrieve a four-wheeler. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Clinton Police Department
  • 501-745-2112
  • Arkansas State Police
  • Company E
  • 501-242-1391

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 20, 2017; casefile added.