Larry Zinc
Zinc, circa 1995
- Missing Since 09/27/1995
- Missing From Delavan, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/16/1937 (88)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 141 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Zinc may have been depressed at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair. Zinc had sideburns at the time of his disappearance. He wears an upper denture plate and several false teeth in his lower jaw, but the front lower teeth are natural.
Details of Disappearance
Zinc was last seen leaving his home in Delavan, Wisconsin on September 27, 1995. The following month, his vehicle was found abandoned in a gravel pit 40 miles north of Pickle Lake, Ontario. There was no sign of Zinc at the scene and he has never been heard from again. Ontario police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Ontario Provincial Police 705-330-4144
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 5, 2006; casefile added.