Larue Lanier

Lanier, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 06/11/2006
  • Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/12/1957 (68)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Lanier's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Lanier was last seen at approximately 10:00 a.m. on June 11, 2006 in the vicinity of the 1200 block of Cella Street in Memphis, Tennessee. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Memphis Police Department 901-373-3883

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 28, 2012; picture added.