Lashaunda Delavon Washington

Washington, circa 2000; Age-progression to age 34 (circa 2014)

  • Missing Since 08/17/2000
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/31/1980 (45)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'9, 95 - 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Washington's nickname is Predator, and she may use the first name Lashaundra or the last name Wilson. She has scars on her back, left leg and right cheek, and tattoos of the names "Lashaunda", "Starr" and "Yoral" on her arms. Washington's ears are pierced. Her left middle finger is bent from a prior gunshot injury.

Details of Disappearance

Washington was last seen in the 200 block of west Madison Street in Phoenix, Arizona at 10:12 p.m. on August 17, 2000. She has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance, she was known to frequent south 28th Street and east Illini Street. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-262-6151

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 26, 2019; details of disappearance updated.