Laszlo Mecs

Mecs, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 03/01/2021
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/04/1936 (89)
  • Age 84 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Mecs was last seen in Los Angeles, California on March 1, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2022; casefile added.