Latanya White

White, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 11/28/2022
  • Missing From Chicago, Illinois
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 185 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jacket, a blue jogging suite and black Nike slides.
  • Medical Conditions White suffers from depression and may have been suicidal at the time of her disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. White has a tattoo of the word "NAUGHTY" on the back of her neck and a tattoo of a heart with the word "LONDON" on her right forearm. Her hair was styled in crochet braids at the time of her disapearance.

Details of Disappearance

White was last seen in the 800 block of East 83rd Street in Chicago, Illinois on October 24, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chicago Police Department 312-747-8274

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2024; casefile added.