Latasha Nevitt
RESOLVED

Nevitt, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
10/10/2011
-
Missing From
Chicago, Illinois
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 31 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.
Details of Disappearance
NevittĀ disappeared from Chicago, Illinois on October 10, 2011. In March 2014, her remains were found wrapped in plastic and dumped in a sewer near 107th and Loomis, less than a hundred feet from her home. Her murder is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Nevitt, circa 2011
- Missing Since 10/10/2011
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 31 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .