Latina Stocking
Stocking, circa 2025
- Missing Since 04/26/2025
- Missing From Vinita Park, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 149 pounds
- Medical Conditions Stocking may be suffering from mental illness.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Stocking's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Stocking was last seen in Vinita Park, Missouri on April 26, 2025. She may have been en route to Atlanta, Georgia at the time. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- North County Police Cooperative 314‐428‐6868
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2026; casefile added.