Latisha Michelle Dorety
Dorety, circa 2012
- Missing Since 07/25/2012
- Missing From Portland, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/15/1983 (39)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'3, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Doherty was last seen in Portland, Oregon on July 25, 2012. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Portland Police Bureau 503-823-1081
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 7, 2018; casefile added.