Latonya Haynes
Haynes, circa 2021
- Missing Since 01/28/2021
- Missing From Bakersfield, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/15/1965 (60)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt and gray sweatpants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Haynes was last seen in Bakersfield, California on January 28, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Bakersfield Police Department 661-326-3833
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 28, 2022; casefile added.