LaTonya Loretta Cardine
RESOLVED

LaTonya, circa 1998
-
Missing Since
12/24/1998
-
Missing From
Gary, Indiana
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 17 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
LaTonya was last seen in Gary, Indiana on December 24, 1998. In May 2006, she was found deceased. Authorities believe she has been dead since shortly after her disappearance. Her death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
LaTonya, circa 1998
- Missing Since 12/24/1998
- Missing From Gary, Indiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 17 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .