Latonya M. Hill
Hill, circa 2000
- Missing Since 03/20/2000
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Black, White
- Date of Birth 07/07/1977 (47)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and brown sandals.
- Medical Conditions Hill has been diagnosed with paranoid schizophrenia. She has a history of drug and alcohol abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (African American/Caucasian) female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hill's blood type is O-positive. Her nose and ears are pierced, and she has a tattoo on her right forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Hill was last seen leaving her family's residence in the vicinity of 27th Street and 2600 block of Quincy Avenue in Kansas City, Missouri at 2:00 p.m. on March 20, 2000. She planned to take a bus downtown, and was carrying a dollar for the fare.
Hill told her family she would return shortly, but she never did and has never been heard from again. Authorities suspect foul play was involved in her disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5136
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2006; distinguishing characteristics, medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.