Latoya F. Byrd
RESOLVED

Latoya, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
03/27/2005
-
Missing From
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 15 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.
Details of Disappearance
Latoya disappeared from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on March 27, 2005. In January 2006, she was reunited with her family after she called them to let them know she was safe. She had apparently been living with a family in Newark, New Jersey.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Latoya, circa 2005
- Missing Since 03/27/2005
- Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 15 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .