Latoya Janelle Johnson
Johnson, circa 2022
- Missing Since 06/01/2022
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 215 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Johnson's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen in the 10000 block of Carolina Street in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on June 1, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- East Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office 225-389-5061
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2023; casefile added.