Latoya Lashell Lusk
RESOLVED

Lusk, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
03/25/2007
-
Missing From
Memphis, Tennessee
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
LuskĀ disappeared from Memphis, Tennessee on March 25, 2007. In August 2008, her skeletal remains were found wrapped in a blanket in the Coldwater River bottoms in Hernando, Mississippi. The body was identified through dental records in September. Lusk's murder is under investigation a cause of death has not been determined.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Lusk, circa 2007
- Missing Since 03/25/2007
- Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .