LaTranice Samella Norrington
Norrington, circa 2022; Norrington's 2005 Nissan Altima
- Missing Since 11/14/2022
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/04/1979 (46)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink and black leather jacket and black jeans. Carrying a tan bubble coat.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 2005 Nissan Altima with the Missouri license plate number CV8C0U
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Norrington wears eyeglasses. Her ears are pierced. She has a tattoo of a tiger's face on her right arm and a tattoo of a scorpion on her thigh.
Details of Disappearance
Norrington was last seen near West Florissant Road and Dunn Road at 10:00 p.m. in St. Louis, Missouri on November 14, 2022. She was driving a white 2005 Nissan Altima with the Missouri license plate number CV8C0U; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. She has never been heard from again.
Norrington left behind three children and five grandchildren, and has work experience in retail. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis County Police Department 314-615-5317
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 13, 2024; casefile added.