Latrice Lacole Belton

Belton, circa 2013; Belton's heart tattoo

  • Missing Since 04/01/2013
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/13/1980 (44)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 190 - 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, black eyes. Belton has a tattoo of a bleeding red heart with angel wings, a halo, and a banner reading "LeBaron" on her right calf. A photo of the tattoo is posted with this case summary. She also has a tattoo of the name "Larry Ross" on her right leg and a Cesarean section scar on her abdomen. Belton may use the alias names Nakishia Hill and/or Latricice Lacole Johnson. Her nickname is Chocolate.

Details of Disappearance

Belton was last seen in the 4300 block of Stockton Boulevard in Sacramento, California on April 1, 2013. She has never been heard from again. It's uncharacteristic of Belton to be out of touch with her family. She left behind five children. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0620

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 6, 2018; two pictures added.