Laura Ann Gerlits

Gerlits, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 03/23/2022
  • Missing From Redding, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/28/1961 (63)
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue hooded sweatshirt and jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Graying brown hair, blue eyes. Gerlits may use the last name Stufflebeam. She has a scar on her left thigh and a scar on her abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Gerlits was last seen in Redding, California on March 23, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Redding Police Department 530-225-4200

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2023; date of disappearance corrected, middle name, picture and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.