Laura B. Jones
Jones, circa 2012
- Missing Since 07/22/2013
- Missing From Fordyce, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/16/1985 (40)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 80 - 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, blue denim capri pants and white Crocs shoes.
- Medical Conditions Jones has schizophrenia, as well as a history of drug abuse. She may not recall her identity.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Jones has pierced ears and scars on her face. She has a tattoo of a butterfly on the lower left side of her abdomen and a tattoo of a yin-yang symbol with the word "Tutee" underneath it on her left shoulder blade.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen in running near the Main Street bypass in Fordyce, Arkansas on July 22, 2013. She has never been heard from again. Jones may have traveled to the Bearden, Arkansas area after her disappearance. She left behind a young daughter. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Fordyce Police Department 870-352-2178
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2015; casefile added.