Laura Beth Pickard
RESOLVED

Pickard, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
03/03/2009
-
Missing From
Whitesboro, New York
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
PickardĀ disappeared from Whitesboro, New York on March 3, 2009. In October 2010, her skeletal remains were found in the woods off the Barge Canal. DNA testing identified them in December. Authorities stated there was no evidence of trauma to the bones and although the cause of death is undetermined, Pickard's death is not considered to be suspicious.
. .
Pickard, circa 2009
- Missing Since 03/03/2009
- Missing From Whitesboro, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
. .