Laura Garza
RESOLVED
Garza, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
12/03/2008
-
Missing From
Manhattan, New York
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Garza disappeared from Manhattan, New York on December 3, 2008. In April 2010, her skeletal remains were found in a wooded area in Mount Cobb, Pennsylvania, about a hundred miles from New York City. The cause of death has not been determined, but Garza's case is considered a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Garza, circa 2008
- Missing Since 12/03/2008
- Missing From Manhattan, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .