Laura Gerlits

Gerlits, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 04/12/2022
  • Missing From Redding, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/28/1961 (62)
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Graying brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Gerlits was last seen in Redding, California on April 12, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Redding Police Department 530-225-4200

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2023; casefile added.