Laura Jeane Konnight

Konnight, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 11/20/2022
  • Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/10/1968 (58)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Konnight has a tattoo on her left wrist, a tattoo of a dragonfly with the word "Mom" on her left leg, and a tattoo of a rose on her right leg.

Details of Disappearance

Konnight was last seen in Norfolk, Virginia on November 20, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Norfolk Police Department 757-664-7000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2023; casefile added.