Laura L. Rudnik

Rudnik, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 12/26/2009
  • Missing From Bradenton, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/23/1968 (57)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 105 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Rudnik lived in Bradenton, Florida in 2009. She was last seen by her family the day after Christmas. Friends and acquaintances reported having seen her in January or early February 2010. She has never been heard from again.

At the time of her disappearance, Rudnik was a sex worker who frequented the area of 14th Street west in Bradenton. She missed a court appearance after she vanished and has two outstanding warrants for her arrest.

Although investigators aren't sure whether foul play was involved in her case, they believe her lifestyle was a factor in her disappearance. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Manatee County Sheriff's Office 941-747-3011 x2513

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 9, 2013; casefile added.