Laura Lee Alber
Alber, circa 1990
- Missing Since 01/01/1990
- Missing From Lansing, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 150 - 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Alber suffers from paranoid schizophrenia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Alber may use the last names Trbovich, Kiril and/or Rearick, or the first name Charity. She has a large mole in the center of her back, a scar on her arm from a polio vaccination, and a scar on her right cheekbone.
Details of Disappearance
Alber was last seen in Lansing, Michigan sometime during 1990 or 1991. She has never been heard from again. Very few details are available in her case. Alber may be homeless.
Investigating Agency
- Lapeer County Sheriff's Department 810-245-1373
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2011; picture added.