Laura Lynn Bryant
Bryant, circa 2022
- Missing Since 09/19/2022
- Missing From St. Augustine, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/17/1980 (45)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Bryant has a tattoo on her right foot of a heart with wings. Her nickname is Lulu.
Details of Disappearance
Bryant was last seen in St. Augustine, Florida on September 19, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Johns County Sheriff's Office 904-824-8304
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2025; casefile added.