Laura Pinon
Pinon, circa 2014
- Missing Since 03/11/2014
- Missing From Chula Vista, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/31/1978 (47)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black top and black jeans.
- Medical Conditions Pinon uses a wheelchair for mobility.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Pinon's nose and lip are pierced. She has a tattoo of a heart, an angel and a devil on her left breast.
Details of Disappearance
Pinon was last seen in Chula Vista, California on March 11, 2014. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Chula Vista Police Department 619-691-5151
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2021; distinguishing characteristics updated.