Laura R. Septembre

Septembre, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 10/19/2023
  • Missing From North Miami Beach, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/04/1979 (47)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Septembre's ears, nose and upper lip are pierced. She has a small tattoo on her right ankle.

Details of Disappearance

Septembre was last seen in North Miami Beach, Florida on October 19, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • North Miami Beach Police Department 305-949-5500

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 11, 2025; picture added.