Laura Salgado-Ramirez

Salgado-Ramirez, circa 2024; Salgado-Ramirez's tattoo

  • Missing Since 08/16/2024
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/05/1991 (35)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 112 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Salgado-Ramirez was abusing substances at the time of her disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Salgado-Ramirez has a tattoo of the words "Only God can judge me" at the base of her neck/collarbone area. She has another tattoo on her upper arm at the shoulder. She was born in Mexico.

Details of Disappearance

Salgado-Ramirez was last seen by her roommate at their residence near Interstate 75 and Route 92 in Tampa, Florida on the evening of August 16, 2024. She has never been heard from again.

Salgado-Ramirez was abusing substances at the time of her disappearance, and she did not have a phone. Since she went missing there has been no activity on her credit cards or bank accounts. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 813-247-8000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 24, 2026; casefile added.