Laurel Lee Claytor

Claytor, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 12/19/2019
  • Missing From Tacoma, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/09/1955 (68)
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 170 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Claytor suffers from severe mental health conditions and may not know her name.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Graying brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Claytor was last seen at her home in Tacoma, Washington on the morning of December 19, 2019. She left her identification and other belongings behind and has never been heard from again.

Claytor had disappeared three times before, but would always be found safe: once she was found in the nearby woods, once at a Walmart in Spanaway, Washington and once in Gig Harbor, Washington. She didn't have a cellular phone or vehicle at the time of her disappearance and would travel in the area by bus; she liked to visit Spanaway Lake Park. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pierce County Sheriff's Office 253-798-7530

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 23, 2020; casefile added.